Year 1/2 Sports Hall Athletics

Prelim 1- Tuesday 14th May.

                @Middleton Technology School.

                (15.30-17.30).

 

Prelim 2- Thursday 16th May.

                @Middleton Technology School.

                (15.30-17.30).

Note: Please fill out the fields marked with an asterisk.

Please fill in the team sheet below and either bring it with you to the event or email it to rbsgp@clrchs.mobi.

team sheet.docx
Microsoft Word Document 303.3 KB

Year 3/4 Sports Hall Athletics

Prelim 1- Wednesday 3rd October.

               @Holy Family College.

                (15.30-17.30).

 

Prelim 2- Monday 12th November.

               @Cardinal Langley High School.

               (15.30-17.30)

Note: Please fill out the fields marked with an asterisk.

Please fill in the team sheet below and either bring it with you to the event or email it to rbsgp@clrchs.mobi.

team sheet.docx
Microsoft Word Document 303.3 KB

Note: Please fill out the fields marked with an asterisk.

Please fill in the team sheet below and either bring it with you to the event or email it to rbsgp@clrchs.mobi.

team sheet.docx
Microsoft Word Document 303.3 KB

Year 5/6 Sports Hall Athletics

Prelim 1- Wednesday 31st October.

               @Cardinal Langley High School.

               (15.30-17.30)

 

Prelim 2- Wednesday 21st November.

               @Wardle Academy.

                (15.30-17.30)

 

Prelim 3- Thursday 29th November.

                @Holy Family College.

                (15.30-17.30)

 

Prelim 4- Thursday 10th January.

                @Kingsway Park High School.

                (15.30-17.30)

 

Final-      Wednesday 6th February.

               @Kingsway Park High School.

                (15.30-17.30)

Contacts

Office

Email: rbsgp@clrchs.mobi

Tel No: 0161 643 4009 Ext 244

 

E Mooney School Games Manager

Email: emooney@clrchs.mobi

Tel No: 07800 672 501

 

J Roberts School Games Manager

Email: Julie@clrchs.mobi

Tel No: 07800 672 498

 

S Whitehead School Games Organiser

Email: swhitehead@clrchs.mobi

Tel No: 07800 672 841

  Latest News

Congratulations to schools achieving the School Games Mark for 2017 - 18

Congratulations to the following schools who have achieved either Bronze, Silver or Gold School Games Mark Status for the period 2017 - 18

 

Platinum

- St John's RC

- St Mary's RC

- Broadfield Community

 

 

Gold

- Hopwood Community

-Lowerplace Primary 

-Caldershaw Primary

-Castleton Primary

-Bowlee Park Community

 

 

 

Silver

- St Edwards CE

- Hollin Primary School 

-Beech House School

            

 

 Bronze

- Kentmere Primary

-St Margeret's CE

-St Michael's CE

-Meanwood Community

-St Peter's CE 

-Norden Primary