Secondary Events

Secondary Schools Expression of Interest form.
14-15 Expression of Interest Sec.doc
Microsoft Word Document 90.5 KB

Yr 7-11 Indoor Rowing 28.11.2018

Indoor Rowing Invite 28.11.2018.docx
Microsoft Word Document 96.4 KB

Yr 7&8 Girls Futsal Competition 10.12.18

Year 7&8 Girls Futsal Day 10.12.18.docx
Microsoft Word Document 5.5 MB

Yr 7&8 Boys Futsal Competition 12.12.18

Year 7&8 Boys Futsal Day 12.12.18.docx
Microsoft Word Document 5.5 MB

U14-U16 Basketball 13.12.2018

U14 & U16 Girls Basketball 13.12.2018.do
Microsoft Word Document 5.4 MB

Yr 7 Indoor Athletics 12.02.2019

Year 7,Indoor Athletics 12.02.19.docx
Microsoft Word Document 5.5 MB

Yr 8 Indoor Athletics 05.03.2019

Y8 Indoor Athletics Invite.doc
Microsoft Word Document 390.0 KB

Yr 7 Quadkids 07.05.2019

Year 7 Quadkids 07.05.2019.docx
Microsoft Word Document 5.4 MB

Contacts

Office

Email: rbsgp@clrchs.mobi

Tel No: 0161 643 4009 Ext 244

 

E Mooney School Games Manager

Email: emooney@clrchs.mobi

Tel No: 07800 672 501

 

J Roberts School Games Manager

Email: Julie@clrchs.mobi

Tel No: 07800 672 498

 

S Whitehead School Games Organiser

Email: swhitehead@clrchs.mobi

Tel No: 07800 672 841

  Latest News

Congratulations to schools achieving the School Games Mark for 2017 - 18

Congratulations to the following schools who have achieved either Bronze, Silver or Gold School Games Mark Status for the period 2017 - 18

 

Platinum

St John's RC

St Mary's RC (Middleton)

Broadfield Community

 

 

Gold

Hopwood Community

Kentmere Primary Academy 

Lowerplace Primary 

Caldershaw Primary

Castleton Primary

Bowlee Park Community

Sacred Heart RC Primary 

Newhey Community Primary

St James' CE Primary 

St Edward's CE Primary 

Smithy Bridge Primary 

St Joseph's RC Primary

Holy Family RC Primary  

 

 

 Silver

Hollin Primary School 

Beech House School

Holy Trinity CE 

St Peter's RC (Rochdale)

St Thomas' CE Primary 

Heap Bridge Primary 

St Patrick's RC Primary

St Margaret's CE Primary

Cardinal Langley RC High School

            

 

Bronze

 

St Michael's CE (Bamford)

Meanwood Community

St Peter's CE 

Norden Community Primary

Deeplish Primary Academy